Jump to content

Daily text, Saturday, October 29. 2016


Queen Esther
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Member

DT !!!!.jpg

13413764_2042139806011587_1485685857018689279_n.jpg

IMMER  PREDIGEN  !!.jpg

[Teach] them to observe all the things I have commanded you.—Matt. 28:20.

http://wol.jw.org/en/wol/dt/r1/lp-e/2016/10/29

Does the commission to preach really apply to those who are not anointed with holy spirit? Yes. Jesus instructed all his disciples to preach. After he was resurrected, Jesus told his followers to make disciples, teaching them to observe “all the things” he had commanded. Included among those commands was the commission to preach. (Matt. 28:19) Therefore, all disciples of Christ are to preach, whether their hope is to rule in heaven or to live on earth. (Acts 10:42) Also, the book of Revelation indicates that the preaching work would be done both by the anointed and by others. In the vision recorded in chapter 22, John sees others, who are not of the bride class. They too are told to say, “Come!” This second group are those who have the hope of living on earth. Therefore, this vision clearly indicates that all who accept the invitation to “come” have the responsibility to preach to others. w15 3/15 4:11-13

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Views 42
  • Replies 0
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

[Teach] them to observe all the things I have commanded you.—Matt. 28:20. http://wol.jw.org/en/wol/dt/r1/lp-e/2016/10/29 Does the commission to preach really apply to those who are not anoin

Posted Images

 Share





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Terms of Service Confirmation Terms of Use Privacy Policy Guidelines We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.